Skip to product information

Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191

Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191

30 in stock


Regular price $384.00
Sale price $384.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is a Brand New Catalytic Converter than will fit the following Pontiac and Saturn's Years and Models:

  • 2006-2009 Pontiac Solstice 2.4L
  • 2007-2010 Saturn Sky 2.4L

This converter is NOT a Carb-Approved Converter. It is a Federal-approved Converter. Therefore, it is not legal to sell or ship to the states of New York and California due to their state laws. Only Carb-approved converters may be shipped to these states.

Check Vehicle for Compatibility

Kit Includes:

1x Part# 19191 Front Main Converter, Converter has Stainless Body and steel pipes. with gasket 12.25 Inch OAL (No) O2 port , 3 Bolt Fixed Front Flange, 2 Bolt Fixed Flange outlet.

NOTE: Before buying any Converter you must be aware that Converters are designed to last the life of a car or suv / truck. If your converter needs to be replaced it is due to an emissions error/problem in your engine tuning. This must be corrected before you or your installer install this converter. STOP LOOK CHECK, have this conversation with a qualified installer. Blue overheated converters and shipping are not covered under warranty! Direct Fit Converter; Federal & California Emission Vehicles. Converters that a blue from overheating are not covered under warranty. 




Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Placement on Vehicle: Front
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 139350
  • Interchange Part Number: 19191
  • Surface Finish: NEW
  • Warranty: 10 Years
  • Restricted States: California, Colorado



Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191

$384.00

FAQ

Is this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 come with a warranty?

Yes. This Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191?

This Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Solstice Sky 2.4L Front Main Catalytic Converter 19191?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.