Skip to product information
1 of 6

Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4

Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4

Low stock! Only 9 left


Regular price $308.00
Sale price $308.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This item is a New Control Arm 8pc Upper and Lower kit. It will fit the following makes and models:

Replacement Parts for 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota RAV4

Part Includes: 8Pc 100% New Torque tested

2x Part# GS86199 CA74516 - New Rear Upper Control Arm with bushings REF 48770-42020
1x Part# GS861079 CA74614 - 2703-74111 New Rear Right Lower Control Arm with bushings REF 48730-42020
1x Part# GS861080 CA74613 - 2703-74123 New Rear Left Lower Control Arm with bushings REF 48720-42020.
2x Part# 341534 REF# 259820 New OE Style Rear Shocks Left & Right
1x Part# TO4883042010 K80298 New Rear Sway Bar Link Right
1x Part# TO4884042010 K80297 New Rear Sway Bar Link Left

Condition: New

  • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Rear, Upper, Lower
  • Items Included: Bushing, Control Arm, Grease, Nut, Shock, Sway Bar
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Easy to Replace, No Drilling Required, Sealed
  • Shock Absorber Type: Hydraulic Fluid
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
  • Performance Part: No
  • Universal Fitment: No
  • Vintage Part: No
  • Mounting Style: Screw-On
  • Interchange Part Number: CA74516 CA74613 CA74614, 2703-74123 2703-74111 341534 K80298, 2001 Toyota Rav4 Rear Control Arm Control Arm Kit, 2002 Toyota Rav4 Rear Control Arm Control Arm Kit, 2003 Toyota Rav4 Rear Control Arm Control Arm Kit, 2004 Toyota Rav4 Rear Control Arm Control Arm Kit, 2005 Toyota Rav4 Rear Control Arm Control Arm Kit, 48770-42020 48730-42020 48720-42020, 48830-42010 48840-42010
  • Type: Suspension, Springs and Related Components
  • Brand: Pronto/MAS Industries
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CA74516



Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4

$308.00

FAQ

Is this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 come with a warranty?

Yes. This Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4?

This Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Rear Lower Upper Control Arms Shocks Sway Bar For 2001 2002 2005 Toyota Rav4?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.