Skip to product information

Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i

Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i

30 in stock


Regular price $138.00
Sale price $138.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This listing is for a Brand New Rear Replacement Rotors and Rear Pads. It will fit the following vehicle year, make and model:

Fits:
2008-2013 Replacement Parts for BMW 128i
Please Confirm Vehicle Compatibility

Kit Includes: 3PCS (Rear)

2xPart# 1407-248326 34401 Rear Rotors (REF OE # 34116764643)
1xPart# SCD1267 Rear Ceramic Quiet Stop Pads (4 Pads for Left & Right)

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Rear
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 149436
  • Interchange Part Number: 34401 CD1267
  • Pad Material: Ceramic
  • Fitment Type: Direct Replacement
  • Warranty: 4 Years
  • Surface Finish: New
  • Custom Bundle: Yes
  • Pad Certification: D3EA



Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i

$138.00

FAQ

Is this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i come with a warranty?

Yes. This Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i?

This Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Rear Brake Rotors & Ceramic Pads 3-PC Kit for 2008-2013 BMW 128i?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.