Skip to product information

Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06

Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06

29 in stock


Regular price $664.00
Sale price $664.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

PREMIUM BRAND WITH BUSHINGS & BALL JOINT RWD 2 Wheel Drive Models with COIL SPRING. It will fit the following years and models.

2004-2006 Chevrolet Colorado & GMC Canyon , all (STOP LOOK CHECK / RWD Rear Wheel Drive  2 Wheel Drive Models with COIL SPRING FRONT SUSPENSION / DO NOT ORDER UNTIL YOU CHECK THIS INFO )

Kit Includes: 12Pc ( All Parts 100% New Torque Tested )

1x Part# 1345455 D/S - Front Strut & Vari Rate Coil Spring Assembly With Upper Mount & Bearing
1x Part# 1345455 P/S - Front  Strut & Vari Rate Coil Spring Assembly With Upper Mount & Bearing
1x Part# CL15104115 - CK620678 Drivers Side Lower Control Arm with bushings & ball Joint
1x Part# CL15104116 - CK620679 Pass Side Lower Control Arm with bushings & ball Joint
1x Part# CL15104111 - RK620887 Drivers Side Upper Control Arm with bushings & ball Joint
1x Part# CL15104112 - RK620886 Passengers Side Upper Control Arm with bushings & ball Joint
2x Part# ES80761 - Outer Tie Rods
2x Part# EV80341 - Inner Tie Rods
2x Part# K80636 - Front Sway Bar Links

NOTE:PREMIUM BRAND WITH BUSHINGS & BALL JOINT RWD 2 Wheel Drive Models with COIL SPRING / STOP LOOK CHECK YOUR INFO

 

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Items Included: Ball Joint, Bushing, Control Arm, Inner Tie Rod, Outer Tie Rod, Coil Spring, Strut
  • Type: Strut & Spring Assembly
  • Placement on Vehicle: Front, Left, Lower, Right, Upper
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Easy to Replace, No Drilling Required, Sealed
  • Shock Absorber Type: Hydraulic Fluid
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 161475
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
  • Performance Part: No
  • Universal Fitment: No
  • Vintage Car Part: No
  • Mounting Style: Screw-On
  • Interchange Part Number: RK620887 RK620886 ES80761 X07TR6491 SL90235, 1345455 CL15104115 CL15104116, EV80341



Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06

$664.00

FAQ

Is this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 come with a warranty?

Yes. This Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06?

This Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Suspension Steering Chassis Rear Wheel Drive for Chevrolet Colorado 04-06?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.