Skip to product information

G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter

G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter

Low stock! Only 20 left


Regular price $21.00
Sale price $21.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

Original Engine Management CAF99P Cabin Air Filter
Stock photo
Stock Photo
Part Brand: Original Engine Management
Manufacturer Part Number:

CAF99P - 3898

COBALT  (10) 2005-2010
     2010 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I TURBO Vin X    1 per Vehicle
     2010 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin 5    1 per Vehicle
     2009 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I TURBO Vin X (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2009 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin H    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin B (SPORT)    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-1998cc 2.0L F/I TURBO Vin X (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2005 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
   COBALT SS  (5) 2005-2007
     2007 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin B (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin B (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2005 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P (SS)    1 per Vehicle
   HHR  (15) 2006-2011
     2011 L4-134ci 2.2L FLEX/FI Vin W    1 per Vehicle
     2011 L4-145ci 2.4L FLEX/FI Vin U    1 per Vehicle
     2010 L4-1998cc 2.0L F/I TURBO Vin M    1 per Vehicle
     2010 L4-2189cc 2.2L FLEX/FI Vin B/LE8    1 per Vehicle
     2010 L4-145ci 2.4L FLEX/FI Vin V/LE9    1 per Vehicle
     2009 L4-145ci 2.4L FLEX/FI Vin V    1 per Vehicle
     2009 L4-2189cc 2.2L FLEX/FI Vin B    1 per Vehicle
     2009 L4-1998cc 2.0L F/I TURBO Vin X (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin D    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin P    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-1998cc 2.0L F/I TURBO Vin X (SS)    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin D    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin P    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin D    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin P    1 per Vehicle
 PONTIAC (5) 2007-2009
   G5  (5) 2007-2009
     2009 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin H    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2008 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin B    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-145ci 2.4L F/I Vin B    1 per Vehicle
 SATURN (15) 2003-2007
   ION  (7) 2003-2007
     2007 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2007 L4-2384cc 2.4L F/I Vin B    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-2384cc 2.4L F/I Vin B    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2005 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2004 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2003 L4-134ci 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
   ION RED LINE  (4) 2004-2007
     2007 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P    1 per Vehicle
     2005 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P    1 per Vehicle
     2004 L4-122ci 2.0L F/I S/C Vin P    1 per Vehicle
   ION-2  (1) 2005-2005
     2005 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
   ION-3  (3) 2005-2007
     2007 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2006 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle
     2005 L4-2198cc 2.2L F/I Vin F    1 per Vehicle

Part Brand: Original Engine Management
Manufacturer Part Number: CAF99P
Portions of this page provided by Epicor Inc. and may be subject to copyright

Additional Information about Original Engine Management CAF99P Cabin Air Filter
Portions of this page provided by Epicor Inc. and may be subject to copyright


Product Details
Sub Type:   Cabin Air Filter

 


Car manufactures recommend replacing your cabin air filters every 12,000 miles or once per year

  • Improve your riding comfort by improving the quality of air entering your vehicle
  • Helps filter out over 90% of, dust, pollen, exhaust gas, tire & brake line particles and other harmful bacteria
  • Are easily located behind the glove box, under the dash or in the engine compartment
  • Comes packaged with detailed instructions for easy installation
  • Protects the performance of your vehicle's heating and air conditioning system from corrosion
  • The air inside the vehicle is six times dirtier than the air outside

Condition: #ITEMCONDITION#
#EBAYITEMSPECIFICS#




G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter

$21.00

FAQ

Is this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter come with a warranty?

Yes. This G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter?

This G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this G5 Ion HHR Cobalt PTC Premium 3898 CAF99P Cabin Air Filter?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.