Skip to product information

Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc

Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc

30 in stock


Regular price $535.00
Sale price $535.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is a Brand New Complete Struts & Spring Assembly + Rear Shocks + Control Arm Suspension Kit. It will fit the following makes and models:

Replacement parts for Mazda CX-7 2007-2012
2012 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I Turbo Vin 3
2012 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I Turbo Vin L
2012 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I Vin 5
2012 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I Vin M
2012 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO (MEX) Vin MZR
2012 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I (MEX)
2011 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO (MEX) Vin MZR
2011 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I (MEX)
2011 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I Vin M
2011 L4-2261cc 2.3L F/I Vin L
2011 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I Turbo Vin 3
2011 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I Vin 5
2010 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I Vin 3
2010 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I Vin 5
2010 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I Vin M
2010 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO Vin L
2010 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I (MEX) Vin MZR
2010 L4-2488cc 2.5L F/I (MEX)
2009 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO Vin 3
2009 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO Vin L
2009 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I (MEX)
2008 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO Vin MZR
2007 L4-2260cc 2.3L F/I TURBO Vin MZR

Please Check Vehicle for Compatibility

Kit Includes 14PCS:
1x Part# 2701-594466 11683 Front Left Complete Strut Assembly With Improved VARI Rate Coil Spring and upper mount
1x Part# 2701-594467 11684 Front Right Complete Strut Assembly With Improved VARI Rate Coil Spring and upper mount
2x Part# 2701-423933 346087 259420 Rear Shocks
2x Part# MZEH4435300B REF K500325 Front Lower Ball Joints
2x Part# X00TB0001 Inner Tie Rod Boots
1x Part# X32TE2638 ES800601 Drivers Side Outer Tie Rod
1x Part# X32TE2637 ES800600 Passengers Side Outer Tie Rod
2x Part# EV800543 Inner Tie Rods
1x Part# K80158 Drivers Side Front Sway Bar Link
1x Part# K80157 Passengers Side Front Sway Bar Link

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Front, Rear, Lower
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 175477
  • Part Type: Coilover Spring & Shock Assembly
  • Included Hardware: 2701-594466 11683 2701-594467 11684, 2701-423933 x32te2638 x32te2637 ev800543, k80157 k80158 mzeh4435300b k500325 x00tb0001
  • Fitment Type: Direct Replacement
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Adjustable: No
  • Greasable or Sealed: Sealed
  • Custom Bundle: Yes
  • Modified Item: No
  • Gas Charged Shock: No



Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc

$535.00

FAQ

Is this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc come with a warranty?

Yes. This Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc?

This Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Front Struts & Rear Shocks & Ball Joint Tie Rods for 07-12 Mazda CX-7 14Pc?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.