Skip to product information

Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing

Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing

Low stock! Only 20 left


Regular price $504.00
Sale price $504.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This Listing is For Front Left & Right Complete Spring Struts With Coil Spring Assembly, Rear Shocks, Front and Rear Sway Bar Links

Replacement Parts For Replacement Parts Volkswagen Jetta 2011-2015 With 50mm Outside Strut Housing Diameter

Kit Includes:

1x Part# 1335594 Front Left Complete Spring Strut with Improved VARI Rate Spring and upper mount and Bearing
1x Part# 1335594 Front Right Complete Spring Strut with Improved VARI Rate Spring and upper mount and Bearing
2x Part# VW1K0411315K Front Left & Right Sway Bar Links Assembly
1x Part# 8341620 Rear Left & Right Complete Shocks Absorber With Strut Mounts and Bushings
2x Part# VW1K0505465K Rear Left & Right Sway Bar Links Assembly

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Items Included: Bushing, Coil Spring, Strut, Bracket, Shock, Sway Bar
  • Placement on Vehicle: Front, Left, Right, Rear
  • Type: Strut & Spring Assembly
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Easy to Replace, No Drilling Required, Sealed
  • Shock Absorber Type: Hydraulic Fluid
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 214864
  • OE/OEM Part Number: 1K0411315K, 1K0505465K
  • Material: Steel, Mild Steel
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
  • Universal Fitment: No
  • Performance Part: No
  • Vintage Part: No
  • Mounting Style: Screw-On, Clip-On, Snap-On
  • Interchange Part Number: 1335594, Front Struts For Jetta, Front Complete Struts For Jetta, 8341620, 341620, Rear Shocks For Jetta, Rear Complete Shocks For Jetta, VW1K0411315K, VW1K0505465K
  • Superseded Part Number: High-quality struts, Reliable suspension struts, Enhanced performance struts, Durable strut assemblies, Improved handling struts, Smooth ride struts, OEM equivalent struts, Easy installation struts, Comfortable driving experience, Guaranteed fit and function



Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing

$504.00

FAQ

Is this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing come with a warranty?

Yes. This Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing?

This Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Front Complete Struts Rear Shocks & Links For Jetta 2011-2015 W/ 50 MM Housing?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.