Skip to product information

2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA

2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA

41 in stock


Regular price $391.00
Sale price $391.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This item is a new OE Style replacement direct fit bolt-on Catalytic Converter for 

  • NOTE: Before buying any Converter you must be aware that Converters are designed to last the life of a car or suv / truck. If your converter needs to be replaced it is due to an emissions error/problem in your engine tuning. This must be corrected before you or your installer, install this converter. STOP LOOK CHECK, have this conversation with a qualified installer. Blue overheated converters and shipping are not covered under warranty. STOP LOOK CHECK, Look at your old converter is it BLUE !!!!!

    We Suggest that you look at Item # 221804448055 this product may turn of you PO420 Code if your converter can be saved, we also recommend buying this kit before changing your converter. These items are specially designed solutions to remove excess carbon & soot.  For Catalytic Converter Efficiency and long life we recommend the use of Top Tier Fuels and regular fuel system treatment every 5,000 miles.  We also recommend a professional De carbonizing when replacing a Catalytic Converter or every 80,000 miles. This Converter can note be shipped or sold to the state of California. In New York , can be sold for installation buy yourself a private individual as the installer , Consult your NY registered repair shop before buying this converter. 2015     Buick     LaCrosse     Base Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2015     Buick     LaCrosse     Leather Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2016     Buick     LaCrosse     Base Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2016     Buick     LaCrosse     Leather Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2011     Buick     Regal     CXL Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2012     Buick     Regal     Base Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 145Cu. In. l4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2012     Buick     Regal     Base Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2013     Buick     Regal     Base Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2014     Buick     Regal     Base Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2014     Chevrolet     Impala     Eco Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated        
    2013     Chevrolet     Malibu     Eco Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated       
    2014     Chevrolet     Malibu     Eco Sedan 4-Door     2.4L 2384CC 145Cu. In. l4 ELECTRIC/GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated
    Converter kit includes 1x Part# 19490 Engine Flex Pipe With Front Converter ,With Gaskets 38.0 Inch O.A.L (1) O2 Port , 3 Bolt Fixed Flange inlet , 2 Bolt Fixed Flange Outlet 





Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 151705
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States



2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA

$391.00

FAQ

Is this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA come with a warranty?

Yes. This 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA?

This 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this 2011-2014 for Buick Regal 2.4 Catalytic Converter Engine Flex Pipe Made in USA?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.