Skip to product information
1 of 7

For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99

For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99

Low stock! Only 20 left


Regular price $106.00
Sale price $106.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

SKP SDS1456 Steering Drag Link


Connecting Drag Link Drivers Side 47 Inch OAL

DODGE
   PICKUP RAM 2500 1998-1999
     1999 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO Vin 6    1 per Vehicle
     1999 V8-360ci 5.9L F/I Vin Z    1 per Vehicle
     1999 V10-488ci 8.0L F/I Vin W    1 per Vehicle
     1998 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO Vin D    1 per Vehicle
     1998 V8-360ci 5.9L F/I Vin Z    1 per Vehicle
     1998 V10-488ci 8.0L F/I Vin W    1 per Vehicle
     1998 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO Vin 6    1 per Vehicle
 
   PICKUP RAM 3500  1998-1999
     1999 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO Vin 6    1 per Vehicle
     1999 V8-360ci 5.9L F/I Vin 5    1 per Vehicle
     1999 V8-360ci 5.9L F/I Vin Z    1 per Vehicle
     1999 V10-488ci 8.0L F/I Vin W    1 per Vehicle
     1998 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO Vin D    1 per Vehicle
     1998 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO Vin 6    1 per Vehicle
     1998 V8-360ci 5.9L F/I Vin 5    1 per Vehicle
     1998 V8-360ci 5.9L F/I Vin Z    1 per Vehicle
     1998 V10-488ci 8.0L F/I Vin W    1 per Vehicle
 
   RAM 2500  1999-1999
     1999 L6-359ci 5.9L DIESEL TURBO (MEX)    1 per Vehicle

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Type: Steering, Gear and Related Components
  • Placement on Vehicle: Front
  • Items Included: Clamp, Nut
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Adjustable, Easy to Replace, No Drilling Required, Sealed
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 133771
  • Finish: Uncoated (Unfinished)
  • Performance Part: No
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
  • Vintage Part: No
  • Interchange Part Number: DS1456 SDS1456



For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99

$106.00

FAQ

Is this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 come with a warranty?

Yes. This For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99?

This For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this For Dodge Ram Steering Drag Link Connecting Link Right 47 Inch Ram 2500 1998-99?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.