Skip to product information

Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro

Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro

60 in stock


Regular price $462.00
Sale price $462.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This item is a Control Arm kit.  It will fit:
2009 up to production date 11/02/2009 Only Audi A4
2009 up to production date 11/02/2009 OnlyAudi A4 Quattro
2008 up to production date 11/02/2009 OnlyAudi A5 Quattro
2009 up to production date 11/02/2009 OnlyAudi Q5
2009 up to production date 11/02/2009 OnlyAudi S4
2008 up to production date 11/02/2009 Only Audi S5

NOTE: Check Your Production Date up to production date 11/02/2009 Only
This Kit increases Arm Tension and Torque handling, Reduces Weight, Provides much better Handling and Ride quality, and Better Professional Look.

Kit Includes: 10pc kit
1x Part# 8K0 407 151 D Front Left Lower Forward Front Control Arm -  X01CA0754 521-255
1x Part# 8K0 407 152 D Front Right Lower Forward Front Control Arm - X01CA0753 521-256
1x Part# 8K0 407 509 A Front Left Upper Rearward Control Arm and Ball Joint - 520-767
1x Part# 8K0 407 510 A Front Right Upper Rearward Control Arm and Ball Joint - 520-768
1x Part# 8K0 407 505 A Front Left Upper Forward Control Arm and Ball Joint - 521-349
1x Part# 8K0 407 506 A Front Right Upper Forward Control Arm and Ball Joint - 521-350
1x Part# 8K0 407 693F Left Lateral Link and Ball Joint Assembly 521-335
1x Part# 8K0 407 694F Right Lateral Link and Ball Joint Assembly 521-336
2x Part# 8K0 411 317E Front Stabilizer Links

    Condition: New

    • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
    • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Front, Upper, Lower, YOUR PRODUCTION DATE GOES UP TO 11/02/2009
    • Manufacturer Part Number: 148882
    • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
    • Universal Fitment: No
    • Performance Part: No
    • Vintage Part: No
    • Interchange Part Number: 8K0 407 151 D, 8K0 407 152 D, 8K0 407 509 A, YOUR PRODUCTION DATE GOES UP TO 11/02/2009, 8K0 407 510 A, 8K0 407 505 A, 8K0 407 506 A
    • Superseded Part Number: YOUR PRODUCTION DATE GOES UP TO 11/02/2009



    Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro

    $462.00

    FAQ

    Is this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

    Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

    Is this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro new or remanufactured?

    The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

    Does this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro come with a warranty?

    Yes. This Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

    Does this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro ship for free?

    Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

    How long will it take to receive this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro?

    This Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

    What is included with this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro?

    All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

    Can I return this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

    Yes. Returns are accepted on this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

    Is this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

    This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

    Can I get help confirming this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro is right for my car?

    Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

    Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Control Arms Lateral Link Kit 2008 to production date 11/02/2009 For A5 Quattro?

    Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.