Skip to product information

Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L

Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L

Low stock! Only 10 left


Regular price $286.00
Sale price $286.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is a new OE Style  replacement direct fit bolt-on Rear Catalytic Converter & Gaskets
FITS

2002-2006  Nissan Altima , 2.5L engine

INCLUDES

1x Part# 313065 18120 Converter & Gaskets

NOTE: Before buying any Converter you must be aware that Converters are designed to last the life of a car or suv / truck. If your converter needs to be replaced it is due to an emissions error/problem in your engine tuning. This must be corrected before you or your installer, install this converter. STOP LOOK CHECK, have this conversation with a qualified installer. Blue overheated converters and shipping are not covered under warranty. STOP LOOK CHECK, Look at your old converter is it BLUE !!!!!

We Suggest that you look at Item # 221804448055 this product may turn of you PO420 Code if your converter can be saved, we also recommend buying this kit before changing your converter. These items are specially designed solutions to remove excess carbon & soot.  For Catalytic Converter Efficiency and long life we recommend the use of Top Tier Fuels and regular fuel system treatment every 5,000 miles.  We also recommend a professional De carbonizing when replacing a Catalytic Converter or every 80,000 miles. This Converter can note be shipped or sold to the state of California. In New York , can be sold for installation buy yourself a private individual as the installer , Consult your NY registered repair shop before buying this converter. 
DAVICO CONVERTERS

These converters are equipped with more surface area which means better performance and quality

They have more Platinum and Cerium

Cerium absorbs oxygen, which promotes cleaner burning that is also important in triggering the engine light on more sensitive obd II systems.

Commitment to Quality

Has the widest catalytic converter coverage in the industry- including new widely expanded domestic coverage.

Our converters are EXACT™ fit. No kits and no so-called direct fit that require cutting, sliding, clamping, or welding for installation.




Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Placement on Vehicle: Rear, Lower
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 20348
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States
  • Interchange Part Number: 18120, 313065



Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L

$286.00

FAQ

Is this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L come with a warranty?

Yes. This Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L?

This Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Brand New Rear Catalytic Converter With Gaskets For 2002-2006 Nissan Altima 2.5L?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.