Skip to product information

Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler

Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler

29 in stock


Regular price $436.00
Sale price $436.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is a new OE style replacement exhaust system

Replacement Parts For 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 Accord V6 3.0L 4 Door Sedan

System Includes

1x Part# 60480 Extension pipe
1x Part# 60480 Middle muffler & Y axle pipe
1x Part# 60482 Pass side muffler 53258
1x Part# 60483 Driver side muffler 53259
1x Part# 31383 Front Gasket
2x Part# 31334 Rear Muffler Gaskets
1x Part# mc178hd Clamp
1x part# sleeve175 Connector Clamp
1x part# 55260 Connector Clamp

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Type: Exhaust System Kit
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Cat Back, Dual Exit, Easy to Replace, No Drilling Required
  • Items Included: Clamp, Gasket, Muffler, Pipe, Resonator
  • Labels & Certifications: EPA
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 13224
  • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Rear Bumper, Rear
  • Vintage Part: No
  • Finish: Uncoated (Unfinished)
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 10 Years
  • Material: Alloy Steel, Mild Steel, Steel
  • Mounting Style: Bolt-On, Clamp-On, Slide-On
  • Muffler Quantity: 2
  • Performance Part: No
  • Superseded Part Number: 1998 Honda Accord Dual Muffler Dual Exhaust System, 1999 Honda Accord Dual Muffler Dual Exhaust System, 2000 Honda Accord Dual Muffler Dual Exhaust System, 2001 Honda Accord Dual Muffler Dual Exhaust System, 2002 Honda Accord Dual Muffler Dual Exhaust System



Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler

$436.00

FAQ

Is this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler come with a warranty?

Yes. This Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler?

This Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Dual Exhaust System For 1998-2002 Accord 3.0 V6 4 Door Sedan Dual Pipe Muffler?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.