Skip to product information

Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L

Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L

29 in stock


Regular price $123.00
Sale price $123.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is Brand New Water Pump That will fit the following Replacement Parts For Ford's Years and Models.

Fits:

Replacement Parts For Ford MUSTANG V8-4951cc 5.0L 2011-2014
Replacement Parts For Ford PICKUP F150 1/2 TON V8-4951cc 5.0L FLEX/FI Vin F2011-2013

Check Vehicle For Compatibility

Kit Includes:

1 x Part# US8963 Premium Brand 100% With Gaskets Leak Tested

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 143880
  • Interchange Part Number: US8963
  • Warranty: 10 Year
  • Fitment Type: Direct Replacement
  • Modified Item: No
  • Surface Finish: New



Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L

$123.00

FAQ

Is this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L come with a warranty?

Yes. This Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L?

This Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Engine Water Pump w Metal Impeller Fits 11-14 Ford Mustang 5.0L?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.