Skip to product information

Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998

Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998

Low stock! Only 10 left


Regular price $283.00
Sale price $283.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is an A/P OE style replacement exhaust system. All Parts Made in USA

Replacement Parts For 1995 1996 1997 1998 Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 4x4 Only 3.4L

System Includes:

1x Part# 9282 Front gasket
1x Part# 38656 Extension Pipe
1x Part# 700252 Rear Muffler
1x Part# 54941-1 Over Axle Pipe
1x Part# 54941-2 Tail Pipe
4x Part# 8180 Front & Middle rubber supports
1x Part# 8182 Rear Rubber Tail pipe support
2x Part# 2.25C MC214HD Exhaust Clamps
1x Part# Sleeve225 Connector Clamp

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Type: Exhaust System Kit
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Cat Back, Easy to Replace, Single Exit
  • Muffler Quantity: 1
  • Items Included: Clamp, Muffler, Pipe, Hanger, Gasket
  • Material: Steel, Alloy Steel, Mild Steel
  • Placement on Vehicle: Rear Bumper
  • Labels & Certifications: EPA
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 142588
  • Mounting Style: Clamp-On, Bolt-On, Slide-On
  • Inlet Diameter: 2.25
  • Outlet Diameter: 2.25
  • Universal Fitment: No
  • Performance Part: No
  • Item Diameter (Exterior): 2.25
  • Vintage Part: No
  • Finish: Uncoated (Unfinished)
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 10 Years
  • Interchange Part Number: 72111, 52105 21286 55069
  • Superseded Part Number: 1995 Toyota T100 Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System, 1996 Toyota T100 Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System, 1997 Toyota T100 Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System, 1998 Toyota T100 Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System, 38656 700252 54941



Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998

$283.00

FAQ

Is this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 come with a warranty?

Yes. This Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998?

This Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Muffler Tail Pipe Exhaust System for Toyota T100 4 Wheel Drive 3.4L 1995 1998?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.