Skip to product information

1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint

1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint

30 in stock


Regular price $48.00
Sale price $48.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

 BRAND NEW , Lower Ball Joints , 1Pair , 2 Ball Joints

FITS

  • ACURA Legend 1991-1995

INCLUDES

  • Part # (2) K9922 

Our preium Chassis parts are high quality, direct fit, OE replacements that will give years of trouble free service. Depending on the particular application they may or may not come with grease fittings as well as the needed hardware to install them.  Please compare at your dealer, local parts store and on eBay to see how much you save with MAC Auto.

Please note that every item we sell is BRAND NEW!!!

Condition: New

  • Interchange Part Number: K9922
  • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Front, Lower
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fitment Type: Direct Replacement
  • Greasable or Sealed: Sealed
  • Suspension Grade: Standard
  • Manufacturer Part Number: K9922
  • Brand: OneSource
  • MPN: K9922



1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint

$48.00

FAQ

Is this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint come with a warranty?

Yes. This 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint?

This 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this 1991-1995 Acura Legend Lower Ball Joints Joint?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.