Skip to product information

Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998

Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998

Low stock! Only 10 left


Regular price $217.00
Sale price $217.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This is a new MAC OE Style Made in USA, Replacement exhaust.

will fit: HONDA

  • 1996-1997 Civic EX 1.6L Sedan
  • 1996-1998 Civic EX 1.6L Coupe

Converter back system Includes

  • 1x Part# 708175-1 1st section extension pipe
  • 1x Part# 708175-2 2nd section extension pipe
  • 1x Part# 797017 60421 Axle Pipe and rear muffler
  • 1x Part# 31354 gasket
  • 1x Part# 31360 2107-03454 gasket
  • 1x Part# 55260 connector

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Type: Exhaust System Kit
  • Features: 100% Accuracy of Fit, Cat Back, Easy to Replace, No Drilling Required, Single Exit
  • Items Included: Clamp, Gasket, Muffler, Pipe, Resonator, Bolts
  • Labels & Certifications: EPA
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 15462
  • Placement on Vehicle: Rear
  • Vintage Part: No
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States
  • Finish: Uncoated (Unfinished)
  • Inlet Diameter: 2.00
  • Interchange Part Number: 1oem708175 1oem797017 1wkr31354 1wkr31360 1aut5526, 0, 60421 2107-03454
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 10 Years
  • Material: Steel, Alloy Steel, Mild Steel
  • Mounting Style: Bolt-On, Clamp-On, Slide-On
  • Muffler Quantity: 1
  • Outlet Diameter: 2.00
  • Performance Part: No
  • Superseded Part Number: 1996 Honda Civic EX Muffler Resonator Exhaust System, 1997 Honda Civic EX Muffler Resonator Exhaust System, 1998 Honda Civic EX Muffler Resonator Exhaust System



Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998

$217.00

FAQ

Is this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 come with a warranty?

Yes. This Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998?

This Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Middle Resonator Pipe Rear Muffler Exhaust System for Honda Civic EX 1996-1998?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.