Skip to product information

Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05

Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05

Low stock! Only 10 left


Regular price $101.00
Sale price $101.00 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Fully secure checkout
  • Trusted by thousands
  • Rated and reviewed

Want next day delivery? Be quick!

I18n Error: Missing interpolation value "end_date" for "Ends on {{ end_date }}"

Question about this product?

We're happy to help.

This item is a brand new set of Outer Tie Rods Ball Joints & Sway Bar Links.  It will fit the following makes and models:

1999-2005 Mazda Miata , MX5 , all models

Kit Includes: 6pc

2x Part# ES3191 Outer Tie Rods
2x Part# K9908 Lower Ball Joints
1x Part# K750107 SL65101 D/S Front Sway Bar Link
1x Part# K750106 SL65102 P/S Front Sway Bar Links

Condition: New

  • Brand: Mac Auto Parts
  • Placement on Vehicle: Left, Right, Front, Lower
  • Features: Sealed
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 149500
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interchange Part Number: ES3191 K9908 K750107 k750106, 8AN1 32 280
  • Fitment Type: Direct Replacement
  • Modified Item: No



Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05

$101.00

FAQ

Is this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 guaranteed to fit my vehicle?

Yes — every product listing includes a vehicle compatibility list. Use our Part Finder 3000™ to confirm fitment before you buy, or check the 'Fits These Vehicles' section on this product page.

Is this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 new or remanufactured?

The condition of this part (new or remanufactured) is clearly stated in the product title and description above. All remanufactured parts are rebuilt to OEM standards and fully tested before shipment.

Does this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 come with a warranty?

Yes. This Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 is backed by Medallion Auto Center's warranty program. For warranty terms, coverage period, and how to make a claim, please see our Warranty Page.

Does this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 ship for free?

Yes! We offer FREE shipping on this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 and all products to all 48 contiguous U.S. states. No minimum order required.

How long will it take to receive this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05?

This Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 typically ships within 1–2 business days. Delivery takes 3–7 business days depending on your location. You'll receive a tracking number by email as soon as your order is dispatched.

What is included with this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05?

All included components (gaskets, hardware, brackets, etc.) are listed in the product description above. If you have questions about what's in the box, contact us at service@macautoparts.net before ordering.

Can I return this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 if it doesn't fit or is the wrong part?

Yes. Returns are accepted on this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05. Please review our Returns Policy for the conditions, timeframe, and steps to start a return.

Is this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 an OEM part or an aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement part that meets or exceeds OEM specifications. It is designed to fit and function as a direct replacement for the original factory part on the vehicles listed.

Can I get help confirming this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05 is right for my car?

Yes. Our team is happy to help verify fitment or answer technical questions. Email us at service@macautoparts.net or call 1-800-209-9598 (Mon–Fri, 9AM–4PM EST). You can also visit our Technical & Automotive Questions page.

Are there any current discounts or coupon codes I can use on this Ball Joints Sway Bar Links Tie Rods for Mazda Miata MX5 99-05?

Yes! Check the promotional banner at the top of the website for the latest coupon code — we frequently offer up to 10% off storewide. Sign up for our newsletter to be the first to receive exclusive deals.